Sbi Clerk Mains Exam Date 2021

Date of Post:

Post Update Date:

Short Description: Sbi Clerk Mains Exam Date 2021 SBI Clerk Result 2021 Prelims Exam Released [Expected Cut Off Score Merit List Update] @sbi.co.in: State Bank of India has declared the result of SBI Clerk Prelims Exam. The candidates who had participated in all the Clerk Prelims Exam can check their result by visiting the official website- sbi.co.in. can. Let us tell you that SBI is going to recruit a total of 5000 posts of Junior Associate Clerk. Candidates who are successful in SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021 will be able to appear in SBI Clerk mains exam.

State Bank OF India Vacancy 2021

Sbi Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021

WWW.SarkariExamResults.Net

About

Organization Name  State Bank of India 
Post Name  Junior Associate Clerk 
Vacancies 5000
Online Application Starts  27 April 2021
Last Date To Apply  20 May 2021
Mode Of Application Online 
Category  Bank Clerk 
Selection Process  Writting Exam, Interview
Location  All India 
Official Website

 www.sbi.co.in

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates have Graduation Degree From Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.

Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01/04/2021
  • Minimum Age :  20 years
  • Maximum Age :  28  years
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Important Dates

  • Date of Advertisement : 20 April 2021
  • Online Application Start : 27 April 2021
  • Registration Last Date : 20 May 2021
  • Exam Date Prelim : July 2021
  • Admit Card : 29 June 2021
  • Result Available Pre : 21 September 2021

Fees Details

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST, PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

Post Name  General  OBC  EWS   SC  ST  Total  Post Eligibility
Junior Associates (clerk)2101181480 722  423 4915
  • Candidates have Graduation Degree From Recognized University.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
Junior Associates (Clerk)(Special Recuritment Drive)421408041785

State Wise Post Details/Vacancy Details

Name of Post

Local Lanhuage 

 General  

 OBC 

 EWS 

SC

 ST 

Total post

Arunachal PradeshEnglish 080001000615
Assam Assamese/Bengali/Bodo 6840141017149
A&L IslandHindi/ English090401000115
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
ChandigarhHindi/English080401020015
DelhiHindi332108120680
Dabang Valley , Tawang Etc,English 080001000410
GoaKonkani070101000110
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
Haryana Hindi/punjabi5029112000110
jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi070301000112
KeralaMalayamlam532609090097
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
Kashmir ValleyKasmiri/Urdu/Dogri191004030440
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000000103
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Dogri060200000008
Leh& Kargil ValleyLadaki / Urdu / Dogri 080401010115
Madhya pradeshHindi 341107111578
MaharashtraMarathi 286172636356640
Manipur manipuri090201000618
Meghalaya English/ Garo/Khasi070001000614
MizoramMIzo080102000920
MokokchungAo(Naga)050001000410
Nagaland English 050001000410
OdishaOdia310907121675
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi 13061298500295
PondicherryTamil020000000002
Rajasthan Hindi7235172922175
SikkimNepali/English 070201000212
Telangana Telegu/Urdu111742444195275
Tamli Nadu Tamil206127478904473
TripuraBengali/Kokborok100001030519
TuraGaro050001000410
Uttar pradeshHindi/Urdu14594357303350
Uttarakhand Hindi400907120270
West BengalBengali/Nepali11160276213273
Total210911814807224235000

How To Apply

  1. State Bank of India SBI Recruitment 2021.
  2. All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 25/04/2021 to 20/05/2021.
  3. Read the Notification for More Details about State Bank of India SBI Recruitment.
  4. Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  5. Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  6. Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  7. Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Important Links

Disclaimer: The information which is published above can be different from the Original pieces of information because this info can change anytime on government sites due to many government reasons. We are not responsible for any Error or Any mistakes. Our team try their 100% to provide you much more Infomation on all subjects.