Gdce Notification 2021

Date of Post:

Post Update Date:

Short Description: Gdce Notification 2021 Railway Recruitment Cell RRC Northern Region has released the RRC NR 2021 notification for the recruitment of 3093 post of Trade Apprenticeship. All eligible and interested candidates can apply online on its Official Website www.rrcnr.org. Candidates can apply through online mode from 20 September to 20 October 2021. Detail list of information given below.More details are available on Sarkari Result Section. So Hurry and Apply Online Form, Don’t wait for last date :- sarkariexamresult.net

Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Region Vacancy 2021

RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice Recruitment 2021

WWW.SarkariExamResults.Net

About

Organization Name  Railway Recruitment Cell Northern Region 
Post Name  RRC NR Delhi Region Apprentice 
Vacancies 3093
Online Application Starts  20 September 2021
Last Date To Apply  20 October 2021
Mode Of Application Online 
Category  Railway Job 
Selection Process  Railway Acording 
Location  Division Wise Read More Notification 
Official Website

 www.rrcnr.org

Educational Qualifications

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks and ITI NCVT in Related Trade.
  • Read the Notification for More Eligibility Details.

Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 20/10/2021
  • Minimum Age :  15  years
  • Maximum Age :  24  years
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation

Important Dates

  • Date of Advertisement : 14  September  2021
  • Online Application Start : 17 September 2021 
  • Registration Last Date : 20 October 2021
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 20 October 2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Notified Soon

Fees Details

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Eligibility Criteria

Post Name Total Post Eligibility
Trade Apprentice (NR Region)
3093
  • Class 10 High School Exam With Minimum 50% Marks and ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.

Division  and Category Wise Vacancy Details 

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Division Name 

 General 

 OBC 

SC 

ST

Total Post 

LKO Div 167925224335
Bridge Workshop,LKO2311070243
C&W Shop AMV LKO 202987202374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177896502333
Locomotive Workshop Elect-CB/LKO121594401225
Cluster Ambala (UMB)
Division Name General OBCSC ST Total Post
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)2241118500420
Cluster Delhi (DLI)
Division Name General OBC SC ST Total Post
Bridge Workshop,TKJ3614110465
TMC Line 0603020112
C&W/NSDL72392111143
C&W / DLI3820110675
C&W DEE DLI DIV2211060342
C&W HNZM3418100567
Electrice LOCO Shed / GZB(DLI DIV)57311708113
EMU / GZB (DLI/DIV)57291608110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54291508106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3117090461
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
Division Name GeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
DMU CAR BASE,JUC (FZR DIV)3205120049
C&W Workshop FZR DIV5409210084
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV135255400214
Workshop Mech.ASR84413900164
Bridge Workshop Juc 3314080358

How To Apply

  1. Railway Recruitment Cell RRC NR Delhi Region Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021.
  2. All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 20/29/2021 TO 20/10/2021.
  3. Read the Notification for More Details aboutRailway Recruitment Cell RRC NR Delhi Region Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment.
  4. Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  5. Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  6. Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  7. Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Important Links

Disclaimer: The information which is published above can be different from the Original pieces of information because this info can change anytime on government sites due to many government reasons. We are not responsible for any Error or Any mistakes. Our team try their 100% to provide you much more Infomation on all subjects.